Monday, January 31, 2011
[…] Is that the correctly stated issues?" The appellant replied, "That's correct." R. at 125. The hearing

3The record before the Court does not contain any evidence of whether all or only three of the six issues listed in the September 2004 SOC were certified by the RO as on appeal to the Board. See 38 C.F.R. § 19.35 (2010) (providing that a VA Form 8 "'Certification of Appeal' . . . is used for administrative purposes and does not serve to either confer or deprive the Board[ ] of jurisdiction over an issue").
6

officer then concluded the hearing by asking the appellant: "Is there anything that you would like to add at this time that you don't feel that we've discussed with regard to your back, your lungs or, essentially, your left ankle?"